M

Mt Charlie Reserve FLORA, Riddells Creek

Description

Mt Charlie Flora & Fauna Reserve, not including Mt Teneriffe. Initial species list from a combination of Ian Lunt's surveys conducted after the 1983 bushfire (with name updates by Russell Best) and surveys by Riddells Creek Landcare members (a total of 230 species, natives and weeds).

Observations

Species

Species Name
Acacia dealbata subsp. dealbata
Acacia gunnii
Acacia leprosa (large phyllode variant)
Acacia mearnsii
Acacia melanoxylon
Acacia mucronata subsp. longifolia
Acacia nano-dealbata
Acacia pravissima
Acacia verticillata subsp. verticillata
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Acetosella vulgaris
Acianthus spp.
Acrotriche prostrata
Acrotriche serrulata
Adiantum aethiopicum
Agrostis capillaris
Aira caryophyllea
Aira praecox
Amyema pendula subsp. pendula (s.s.)
Anagallis arvensis var. arvensis
Anthoxanthum odoratum
Arctotheca calendula
Arthropodium milleflorum s.s.
Asperula conferta
Asperula scoparia
Asplenium flabellifolium
Astroloma humifusum
Austrodanthonia geniculata
Austrodanthonia penicillata
Austrostipa pubinodis
Austrostipa semibarbata
Avena sativa
Banksia marginata
Bedfordia arborescens
Billardiera scandens s.l.
Blechnum minus
Blechnum nudum
Bossiaea buxifolia
Bossiaea prostrata
Brachyscome diversifolia
Brachyscome multifida
Briza minor
Brunonia australis
Burchardia umbellata
Bursaria spinosa subsp. spinosa
Caesia parviflora
Caladenia carnea s.s.
Caladenia gracilis
Caladenia patersonii s.l.
Calandrinia menziesii
Callitriche stagnalis
Calochlaena dubia
Carduus pycnocephalus
Carex appressa
Carex fascicularis
Cassinia aculeata
Cassinia arcuata
Cassinia longifolia
Cassytha glabella f. dispar
Cassytha pubescens s.s.
Centaurium tenuiflorum
Cerastium glomeratum s.l.
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia
Cirsium vulgare
Clematis aristata
Comesperma volubile
Conium maculatum
Conyza bonariensis
Coprosma quadrifida
Correa reflexa var. reflexa
Craspedia glauca spp. agg.
Crassula helmsii
Crassula sieberiana s.l.
Crepis capillaris
Cyathea australis
Cymbonotus preissianus
Cyperus lucidus
Dactylis glomerata
Daviesia leptophylla
Deyeuxia quadriseta
Dianella admixta
Dianella tasmanica
Dichelachne sciurea spp. agg.
Dichondra repens
Dillwynia cinerascens s.s.
Dillwynia ramosissima
Dillwynia sericea
Dipodium roseum s.s.
Diuris orientis
Drosera peltata subsp. auriculata
Echinopogon ovatus
Elymus scaber var. scaber
Epacris impressa var. impressa
Epilobium billardierianum
Epilobium hirtigerum
Eucalyptus cephalocarpa s.s.
Eucalyptus dives
Eucalyptus globulus subsp. bicostata
Eucalyptus obliqua
Eucalyptus ovata var. ovata
Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata
Eucalyptus viminalis subsp. viminalis
Euchiton collinus s.s.
Euchiton sphaericus
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Gahnia sieberiana
Galium gaudichaudii
Genista monspessulana
Geranium potentilloides
Geranium solanderi s.l.
Geranium spp.
Glossodia major
Glyceria declinata
Glycine clandestina
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Goodenia ovata
Goodia lotifolia var. lotifolia
Grevillea alpina
Hakea decurrens subsp. physocarpa
Hardenbergia violacea
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Helichrysum scorpioides
Helminthotheca echioides
Hibbertia fasciculata var. prostrata
Holcus lanatus
Hovea heterophylla
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Hypericum gramineum
Hypochoeris glabra
Hypochoeris radicata
Hypolepis rugosula
Indigofera australis
Isolepis inundata
Joycea pallida
Juncus australis
Juncus capitatus
Juncus gregiflorus
Juncus pallidus
Juncus planifolius
Juncus procerus
Juncus subsecundus
Kennedia prostrata
Lachnagrostis filiformis
Lagenophora stipitata
Lepidosperma elatius
Lepidosperma laterale
Leptospermum continentale
Leucopogon virgatus var. virgatus
Lobelia pedunculata s.s.
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis
Lomandra longifolia subsp. longifolia
Lotus uliginosus
Luzula meridionalis var. flaccida
Mentha laxiflora
Mentha pulegium
Microlaena stipoides var. stipoides
Mimulus moschatus
Moenchia erecta
Monotoca scoparia
Myosotis sylvatica
Olearia argophylla
Olearia erubescens
Olearia glandulosa
Olearia lirata
Olearia myrsinoides
Olearia rugosa subsp. rugosa
Onopordum acanthium subsp. acanthium
Opercularia varia
Oreomyrrhis eriopoda
Oxalis spp.
Pelargonium australe
Pelargonium inodorum
Pentapogon quadrifidus var. quadrifidus
Phragmites australis
Pimelea humilis
Pimelea linifolia
Plantago debilis
Plantago lanceolata
Plantago varia
Platylobium formosum
Platylobium obtusangulum
Poa annua
Poa labillardierei var. labillardierei
Poa sieberiana
Podolepis jaceoides s.s.
Pomaderris aspera
Pomaderris racemosa
Poranthera microphylla s.s.
Portulaca oleracea
Prostanthera lasianthos var. lasianthos
Prunella vulgaris
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum
Pteridium esculentum
Pterostylis melagramma
Pterostylis parviflora s.s.
Pterostylis sp. aff. parviflora (Southern Victoria)
Pultenaea daphnoides
Pultenaea forsythiana
Pultenaea gunnii subsp. gunnii
Pultenaea humilis
Pultenaea mollis
Ranunculus lappaceus
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Rubus fruticosus spp. agg.
Rubus parvifolius
Rumex brownii
Sambucus gaudichaudiana
Schoenus apogon
Senecio glomeratus
Senecio hispidulus s.s.
Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius
Senecio minimus
Senecio pinnatifolius
Senecio prenanthoides
Senecio quadridentatus
Sonchus asper s.l.
Sonchus oleraceus
Spergularia rubra s.l.
Stackhousia monogyna
Stellaria pungens
Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria
Stylidium armeria subsp. pilosifolium
Taraxacum officinale spp. agg.
Tetrarrhena distichophylla
Tetrarrhena juncea
Tetratheca ciliata
Thysanotus patersonii
Thysanotus tuberosus
Trifolium dubium
Trifolium glomeratum
Trifolium pratense
Trifolium repens var. repens
Triglochin procera s.l.
Urtica incisa
Veronica calycina
Vicia sativa
Viola hederacea sensu Thiele & Prober
Vulpia bromoides
Wahlenbergia gracilenta s.l.
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta
Xanthorrhoea australis
Xerochrysum bracteatum

Meta

Location-37.411346, 144.673119
Created by ?
Updated by russell
Admins
Members
Document