Poa sieberiana

Grey Tussock-grass




18 items
Staticmap?center=-37.41613,144.663864&size=256x256&markers=-37.41613,144
2
02 Jun 2011
Russell Best
Pteridium esculentum
Dianella admixta
Dianella tasmanica
Acacia nanodealbata
Hakea decurrens subsp. physocarpa
Eucalyptus dives
Juncus subsecundus
Poa sieberiana
Eucalyptus obliqua
Acacia melanoxylon
Astroloma humifusum
Asperula scoparia subsp. scoparia
Acacia stricta
Pomaderris racemosa
Pomaderris aspera
Viola hederacea sensu Thiele & Prober
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Eucalyptus cephalocarpa s.s.
Eucalyptus aromaphloia
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea
Lomandra longifolia subsp. longifolia
Xanthorrhoea australis
Epacris impressa var. impressa
Euchiton sphaericus
Pultenaea gunnii
Opercularia varia
Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia
Acrotriche serrulata
Correa reflexa var. reflexa
Platylobium formosum spp. agg.
Pterostylis parviflora s.l.
Euryomyrtus ramosissima subsp. ramosissima
Bossiaea prostrata
Dillwynia spp.
Dillwynia sericea
Coronidium scorpioides s.s.
Amperea xiphoclada var. xiphoclada
Leptospermum continentale
Euchiton japonicus s.s.
Rytidosperma pallidum
Acacia verticillata subsp. verticillata
Tetrarrhena juncea
Lobelia pedunculata s.s.
Lepidosperma laterale
Banksia marginata
Bedfordia arborescens
Tetratheca ciliata
Billardiera scandens s.l.
Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata
Comesperma volubile
Geranium potentilloides
Acrotriche prostrata
Olearia erubescens
Clematis aristata
Calochlaena dubia
Lagenophora stipitata
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Stellaria pungens
Veronica calycina
Ranunculus lappaceus
Glycine clandestina
Senecio minimus
Pterostylis melagramma
Senecio glomeratus subsp. glomeratus
Adiantum aethiopicum
Senecio pinnatifolius var. lanceolatus
Olearia argophylla
Oxalis spp.
Galium gaudichaudii
Senecio hispidulus s.s.
Asplenium flabellifolium
Hovea heterophylla
Monotoca scoparia
Thysanotus patersonii
Hardenbergia violacea
Cassytha glabella f. dispar
Leucopogon virgatus var. virgatus
Crassula sieberiana s.s.
Eucalyptus rubida
Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta
Luzula meridionalis var. flaccida
Brachyscome diversifolia
Hypochaeris radicata
Hypochaeris glabra
Rubus fruticosus spp. agg.
Ulex europaeus
Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. sieberi
Grevillea alpina
Pelargonium rodneyanum
Stylidium armeria subsp. pilosifolium
Bossiaea buxifolia
Acacia gunnii
Cyrtostylis reniformis
Hibbertia fasciculata var. prostrata
Goodenia ovata
Daviesia leptophylla
Prostanthera lasianthos var. lasianthos
Olearia myrsinoides
Lysimachia arvensis (Red-flowered variant)
Cassinia aculeata
Brunonia australis
Pultenaea humilis
Poranthera microphylla s.s.
Poa labillardierei var. labillardierei
Staticmap?center=-37.407433,144.684204&size=256x256&markers=-37.407433,144
27 May 2011
Russell Best
Pteridium esculentum
Eucalyptus obliqua
Acacia nanodealbata
Astroloma humifusum
Pomaderris aspera
Olearia lirata
Pomaderris racemosa
Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius
Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata
Hakea decurrens subsp. physocarpa
Amyema pendula subsp. pendula (s.s.)
Calochlaena dubia
Xanthorrhoea australis
Poa sieberiana
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea
Epacris impressa var. impressa
Hypericum gramineum spp. agg.
Acrotriche prostrata
Acrotriche serrulata
Lepidosperma laterale
Acacia leprosa var. uninervia
Asperula scoparia subsp. scoparia
Olearia myrsinoides
Opercularia varia
Hovea heterophylla
Geranium spp.
Acianthus spp.
Coronidium scorpioides s.s.
Tetratheca ciliata
Pultenaea daphnoides
Clematis aristata
Tetrarrhena juncea
Blechnum nudum
Pultenaea gunnii
Billardiera scandens s.l.
Lobelia pedunculata s.s.
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Adiantum aethiopicum
Lagenophora spp.
Euchiton japonicus s.s.
Ranunculus lappaceus
Lomandra longifolia subsp. longifolia
Stellaria pungens
Luzula meridionalis
Veronica calycina
Eucalyptus dives
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria
Stylidium armeria subsp. pilosifolium
Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta
Leucopogon virgatus var. virgatus
Pimelea linifolia
Hibbertia fasciculata var. prostrata
Grevillea alpina
Rhytidosporum procumbens
Dillwynia cinerascens s.s.
Monotoca scoparia
Pterostylis parviflora s.s.
Correa reflexa var. reflexa
Acacia gunnii
Platylobium formosum spp. agg.
Platylobium obtusangulum
Dianella admixta
Acacia mucronata subsp. longifolia
Daviesia leptophylla
Kennedia prostrata
Acacia mearnsii
Hardenbergia violacea
Cassytha glabella f. dispar
Acacia pravissima
Acacia verticillata subsp. verticillata
Bossiaea buxifolia
Juncus planifolius
Pterostylis melagramma
Leptospermum continentale
Glycine clandestina
Comesperma volubile
Viola hederacea sensu Thiele & Prober
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Poranthera microphylla s.s.
Poa labillardierei var. labillardierei
No Photo
1
19 May 2011
Russell Best
Dianella tasmanica
Acacia nanodealbata
Pultenaea forsythiana
Pteridium esculentum
Clematis aristata
Dichondra repens
Olearia erubescens
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Epacris impressa var. impressa
Viola hederacea sensu Thiele & Prober
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Acrotriche serrulata
Acacia leprosa var. uninervia
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Pimelea humilis
Plantago varia
Cassinia aculeata
Olearia lirata
Xanthorrhoea australis
Acacia melanoxylon
Acrotriche prostrata
Poa sieberiana
Pterostylis melagramma
Stylidium armeria subsp. pilosifolium
Tetratheca ciliata
Lomandra longifolia subsp. longifolia
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea
Pomaderris aspera
Correa reflexa var. reflexa
Platylobium formosum spp. agg.
Opercularia varia
Banksia marginata
Dianella admixta
Coronidium scorpioides s.s.
Lepidosperma laterale
Senecio spp.
Eucalyptus obliqua
Hakea decurrens subsp. physocarpa
Tetrarrhena juncea
Chaerophyllum eriopodum
Luzula meridionalis
Olearia argophylla
Gahnia spp.
Gahnia sieberiana
Poranthera microphylla s.s.
Hovea heterophylla
Leptospermum continentale
Veronica calycina
Geranium spp.
Pomaderris racemosa
Acacia verticillata subsp. verticillata
Adiantum aethiopicum
Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius
Phragmites australis
Ranunculus spp.
Cyathea australis
Blechnum nudum
Carex fascicularis
Eucalyptus ovata var. ovata
Juncus spp.
Senecio minimus
Pultenaea gunnii
Acacia mucronata subsp. longifolia
Hypericum gramineum spp. agg.
Bedfordia arborescens
Lobelia pedunculata s.s.
Billardiera scandens s.l.
Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta
Acacia dealbata subsp. dealbata
Kennedia prostrata
Euchiton japonicus s.s.
Rytidosperma spp.
Oxalis spp.
Astroloma humifusum
Daviesia leptophylla
Goodenia ovata
Dipodium roseum s.s.
Lysimachia arvensis (Red-flowered variant)
Anthoxanthum odoratum
Hypochaeris radicata
Prunella vulgaris
Rubus fruticosus spp. agg.
Eucalyptus globulus subsp. globulus
Asperula scoparia subsp. scoparia
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria
Poa labillardierei var. labillardierei
Prostanthera lasianthos var. lasianthos
Olearia rugosa subsp. rugosa
Staticmap?center=-37.438408,145.099289&size=256x256&markers=-37.438408,145
19 Nov 2010
Russell Best
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Acacia genistifolia
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea
Cassinia arcuata
Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta
Euchiton japonicus s.s.
Euchiton sphaericus
Grevillea alpina
Opercularia varia
Acacia verticillata subsp. verticillata
Hardenbergia violacea
Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora
Eucalyptus goniocalyx s.s.
Eucalyptus obliqua
Acacia leprosa var. uninervia
Acacia stricta
Lomatia ilicifolia
Acacia lanigera var. whanii
Burchardia umbellata
Arthropodium strictum s.s.
Caladenia moschata
Diuris sulphurea
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Correa reflexa var. reflexa
Pimelea humilis
Senecio phelleus
Senecio quadridentatus
Senecio hispidulus s.s.
Kennedia prostrata
Goodenia ovata
Goodenia blackiana
Xerochrysum viscosum
Microseris walteri
Lagenophora spp.
Brunonia australis
Coronidium scorpioides s.s.
Veronica calycina
Veronica gracilis
Poa sieberiana
Poa labillardierei
Rytidosperma spp.
Hypericum gramineum spp. agg.
Dianella admixta
Laphangium luteoalbum
Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. ruscifolia
Pultenaea scabra
Spyridium parvifolium
Pomaderris aspera
Tetratheca ciliata
Stackhousia monogyna s.s.
Viola hederacea sensu Thiele & Prober
Plantago varia
Billardiera mutabilis
Dysphania pumilio
Brachyscome multifida
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens
Acacia melanoxylon
Epilobium billardierianum subsp. cinereum
Juncus spp.
Bursaria spinosa subsp. spinosa
Geranium potentilloides
Pelargonium australe
Dichondra repens
Pteridium esculentum
Asperula scoparia subsp. scoparia
Cassinia aculeata
Thysanotus patersonii
Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus
Eucalyptus dives
Rytidosperma pallidum
Daviesia leptophylla
Microlaena stipoides var. stipoides
Pelargonium inodorum
Acacia mearnsii
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha
Drosera auriculata
Hovea heterophylla
Acrotriche serrulata
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Lachnagrostis spp.
Wahlenbergia gracilenta s.s.
Thelymitra spp.
Clematis aristata
Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria
Epilobium hirtigerum
Lythrum hyssopifolia
Dillwynia sericea
Rumex brownii
Oxalis spp.
Xanthorrhoea minor subsp. lutea
Schoenus apogon
Luzula meridionalis
Poranthera microphylla s.s.
Leucopogon virgatus var. virgatus
Staticmap?center=-37.234019,144.50223&size=256x256&markers=-37.234019,144
1
Russell Best
Caladenia carnea s.s.
Pimelea humilis
Senecio quadridentatus
Poranthera microphylla s.s.
Microseris walteri
Leptorhynchos squamatus subsp. squamatus
Hypericum gramineum spp. agg.
Burchardia umbellata
Cymbonotus preissianus
Senecio phelleus
Acacia dealbata subsp. dealbata
Brunonia australis
Hovea heterophylla
Drosera peltata s.s.
Eucalyptus rubida
Luzula meridionalis var. meridionalis
Crassula colorata
Pelargonium rodneyanum
Asplenium flabellifolium
Gonocarpus tetragynus
Xerochrysum viscosum
Bulbine bulbosa
Astroloma humifusum
Glycine latrobeana
Hydrocotyle laxiflora
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea
Arthropodium strictum s.s.
Acaena agnipila
Acaena echinata
Acaena novae-zelandiae
Cotula australis
Lomandra nana
Geranium sp. 2
Hydrocotyle callicarpa
Eucalyptus viminalis subsp. viminalis
Diuris chryseopsis
Cynoglossum suaveolens
Thelymitra spp.
Thelymitra rubra
Acacia melanoxylon
Stellaria pungens
Plantago varia
Clematis microphylla s.s.
Thysanotus patersonii
Ulex europaeus
Dichondra repens
Briza maxima
Marrubium vulgare
Arctotheca calendula
Cytisus scoparius
Cirsium vulgare
Cassinia aculeata
Hypochaeris radicata
Trifolium campestre var. campestre
Lathyrus spp.
Acacia mearnsii
Myosotis discolor
Asperula spp.
Cerastium spp.
Lomandra longifolia subsp. longifolia
Poa labillardierei
Cardamine hirsuta s.l.
Anthoxanthum odoratum
Acetosella vulgaris
Vicia spp.
Trifolium repens var. repens
Erodium spp.
Plantago lanceolata
Petrorhagia dubia
Lysimachia arvensis (Blue-flowered variant)
Oxalis spp.
Senecio glomeratus subsp. glomeratus
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata
Stuartina muelleri
Wurmbea dioica
Austrostipa spp.
Poa sieberiana
Themeda triandra
Rytidosperma spp.
Drosera auriculata
Glossodia major
Coronidium scorpioides s.s.
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens
Aira spp.
Juncus spp.
Eucalyptus melliodora